Heng & Partners Law Group is a mid-size commercial law firm in Cambodia, specializing in varied commercial matters. Established in February 2018, Heng & Partners Law Group comprises a highly educated team of 15 Cambodian lawyers and members, with exceptional experiences in commercial and litigation practices for more than 10 years.  With the combination of national and international experiences, local knowledge, and practice insights, we endeavor to provide our clients with effective and efficient solutions to the cross-cutting legal issues and compliances.
Associations & Memberships
Heng & Partners Law Group registered with the Bar Association of the Kingdom of Cambodia since February 2018 with registration no. LG009/18.
In 2019, one of our lawyers was admitted and recognized as Business Registration Agents Batch 2 by the Ministry of Commerce for companies incorporation and corporate changes matter.
In 2023, Heng & Partners Law Group was listed as a qualified law firm to provide legal service in Securities sector in Cambodia after two of our lawyers had been accredited by the Securities and Exchange Regulator of Cambodia (“SERC”).